EVENTS

ACADEMIC AREA -INTERSCHOOL COMPETITIONS YEAR 2011-2012

NO. NAME OF THE EXAM NAME OF THE STUDENT GRADE/STD SCHOOL MEDAL
1 GIANT APTITUDE TEST Ist RANK- Ms.SANJANA BUTALA Vth ICSE
IInd RANK-Mst. PRATHAMESH DHAKE Vth ICSE
5 th POSITION-SANJANA BUTALA Vth ICSE
9 th POSITION-PRATHAMESH DHAKE Vth ICSE
2 CYBER OLYMPIAD EXAM (SOF) Ms.SANJANA BUTALA Vth ICSE
Mst.AAKARSH KALE IInd IGCSE
Ms.SUVARANA KESHAV IIIrd ICSE
3 SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (SOF) Mst.ADITYA CHHEDA IInd ICSE
Mst.SIDDHARTH BUTALA IIIrd ICSE
Mst.CHARUDATTA PATIL IVth ICSE
Ms.SANJANA BUTALA Vth ICSE
Mst.PURANANAND KULKARNI VIth ICSE
4 MATHS OLYMPIAD EXAM (SOF) Mst.ADITYA CHHEDA IInd ICSE
Mst.AAKARSH KALE IInd IGCSE
Mst.SIDDHARTH BUTALA IIIrd ICSE
Mst.VARAD BANE IIIrd ICSE
Ms.SANJANA BUTALA Vth ICSE
Mst.PRATHAMESH DHAKE Vth ICSE
Mst.ATHARVA TOLYE VIth ICSE
5 ENGLISH OLYMPIAD EXAM (SOF) Mst.ADITYA CHHEDA IInd ICSE
Mst.SIDDHARTH BUTALA IIIrd ICSE
Ms.SANJANA BUTALA Vth ICSE
6 COMPUTER LITERACY FOUNDATION-OLYMPIAD EXAM Mst.SHYAM AGARWAL Ist ICSE BRONZE
SILVER ZONE (CODE NO.98952) Mst.NANDAN MANNOTTI Ist ICSE SILVER
Mst.SHARAYU BOTHE Ist ICSE SILVER
Mst.SIDDHANT DHOOT Ist ICSE GOLD
Mst.AAKARSH KALE IInd IGCSE SILVER
Mst.MOKSH AHIRE IInd IGCSE GOLD
Mst.AYUSH KAMATH IInd ICSE BRONZE
Mst.SIDDHARTH BUTALA IIIrd ICSE SILVER
Ms.DAKSHA CHUDNAIK IIIrd ICSE GOLD
Ms.VARAD BANE IIIrd ICSE BRONZE
Mst.PARTH CHOPADE IVth ICSE GOLD
Ms.SANJANA BUTALA Vth ICSE GOLD
Mst.PRATHAMESH DHAKE Vth ICSE SILVER
Mst.SHIRISH SILVA VIth ICSE GOLD
7 SMART KID G. K. OLYMPIAD EXAM Mst.SOMESH PHATAK Ist ICSE GOLD
(CODE NO.98952) Ms.ADITI JHA Ist ICSE SILVER
Mst.VARUN GOANKAR Ist ICSE SILVER
Mst.VEER LOHIA Ist ICSE SILVER
Mst.SIDDHANT DHOOT Ist ICSE BRONZE
Mst.AAKARSH KALE IInd IGCSE GOLD
Mst.ROHIT VISHWAKARMA IInd ICSE SILVER
Mst.MOKSH AHIRE IInd IGCSE BRONZE
Mst.VARAD BANE IIIrd ICSE GOLD
Mst.RAMAN BIJU IIIrd ICSE SILVER
Mst.AARYAN RANE IIIrd ICSE BRONZE
Mst.LAKSHYA UDYAVAR IVth ICSE GOLD
Ms.ANUSHKA PATIL IVth ICSE SILVER
Mst.OM DHATRAK IVth ICSE BRONZE
Ms.SANJANA BUTALA Vth ICSE GOLD
Mst.PRATHAMESH DHAKE Vth ICSE SILVER
Mst.CHAITANYA BULUSU Vth ICSE BRONZE
Mst.KSHITIJ SHAH Vth ICSE GOLD
8 BRITANNIA CONQUEST INTERSCHOOL QUIZ COMPETITION Mst.SAMARTH PAL Ist ALL INDIA POSITION ICSE
Mst.ARNAV MISHRA IIIrd ALL INDIA POSITION ICSE

INTERSCHOOL  SPORTS COMPETITION
COMPETITIONS HELD AT & ON

DATE GROUP GAME PLACES
14 th SEPT.2011 UND./14/17/19 KABBADI KHADWALI
22 nd JULY.2011 UND./14/17-GIRLS TUG OF WAR VARAPGAR
20th SEPT.2011 UND./14/17/19-BOYS ATHLETICS KDMC GROUND
27 th SEPT.2011 UND./19. CARROM PENDHARKAR COLLEGE
15th SEPT.2011 UND./14/17/19 BASKET-BALL SINGHANIA SCHOOL THANE
24th SEPT.2011 UND./14/17/19 TAIEKWANDO SISTERNIVEDITA DOM. EAST
20 th SEPT.2011 UND./14/17/19-BOYS ATHLETICS KDMC GROUND
23rd SEPT.2011 UND./17/19-G/B FOOTBALL MIDC GROUND
26th SEPT.2011 UND./14/17/19-G/B FOOTBALL FATIMA AMBERNATH WEST
28th JULY.2011 UND./10/14/16 CHESS COMPETITION VARP GAV-KALYAN
29th AUG. 2011 UND./10/14/16 SWIMMING THANE WEST
AUGUST UND.14/17-BOYS TUG OF WAR BIRLA SCHOOL

INTERSCHOOL  SPORTS COMPETITION WINNERS

GAMES SCHOOL NAME WINNERS LEVEL MEDAL
TUG OF WAR INTERNATIONAL Ms.NICOL ANDRADE STATE SILVER
CHESS COMPETITION INTERNATIONAL Mst.ADITYA GADRE DISTRICT SILVER
TENNIS FOOTBALL INTERNATIONAL Ms.SHREEYASHTI SONAWANE STATE AND NATIONAL GOLD
INTERNATIONAL Ms.HARIDHARINEE STATE AND NATIONAL Cert.Hol.
INTERNATIONAL Ms.SHIVANI PATIL STATE AND NATIONAL Cert.Hol.
INTERNATIONAL Mst.PARTH TIKE STATE AND NATIONAL Cert.Hol.
JEET KUNE DO INTERNATIONAL Mst.SIDDHANT JEJURKAR DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
SWIMMING INTERNATIONAL Mst.SAPTANSHU INGALE DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
INTERNATIONAL Mst.JAYESH PATIL DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
ATHLETICS INTERNATIONAL Mst.KARAN AJGAOKAR DISTRICT I st.PRIZE
SHOT PUT INTERNATIONAL Ms.SIMRAN ANDRADE DISTRICT I st.PRIZE
INTERNATIONAL MS.VEENA DISTRICT IIIrd PRIZE

INTERSCHOOL  SPORTS COMPETITION WINNERS (OEMS)

GAMES SCHOOL NAME WINNERS LEVEL MEDAL
TUG OF THE WAR O E M S Ms.AISHWARYA SALVI STATE Cert.Hol.
Mst.VARUN NAMBIAR STATE Cert.Hol.
Mst.JAYESH JAISWAL STATE Cert.Hol.
Mst.PRANAV IYER STATE Cert.Hol.
Mst.KUNAL DESHMUKH STATE Cert.Hol.
TENNIS FOOTBALL O E M S Ms.TEJAL BORHADE STATE GOLD
NATIONAL SILVER
Ms.SONALI SABAT STATE Cert.Hol.
Ms.ELVEENA SAKATE STATE & NATIONAL SILVER
Ms.RASHMIT NAYAK STATE Cert.Hol.
Mst.ABHISHEK SINGH STATE Cert.Hol.
Mst.ADITYA NAYAK STATE Cert.Hol.
JEET KUNE DO O E M S Mst.ANAND MEHATA DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
Mst.DILIP PATEL DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
Mst.VIVEK MISHRA DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
Mst.ANANT AHIRE DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
Mst.TEJ SINGH DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
Mst.LALIT SHETTY DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
Mst.VIKAS MISHRA DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
Mst.DHANASHRI KARI DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
SWIMMING O E M S Mst.KUNAL DESHMUKH DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
Ms.SANIYA KHAN DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
ATHLETICS/ SHOT PUT O E M S Mst.DEEPAK THAPA DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
ATHLETICS/ JAVLEN THROW O E M S Mst.NAGRAJ BANGAR DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
ATHLETICS/ BAL THROW O E M S Mst.NAGRAJ BANGAR DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
ATHLETICS/ DISCOUS THROW O E M S Mst.NAGRAJ BANGAR DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
HURDLES O E M S Ms.SHIVANI PATIL DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Ms.AKSHATA GAIKWAD DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
LONG JUMP O E M S Mst.SURESH TERPARYA DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.KUNAL JAIN DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.AKSHATA GAIKWAD DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
FOOT BALL O E M S Mst.YASH KALAN DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.ANISH KINIKAR DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.ABHISHEK SINGH DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.RASHMIT NAIK DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.TEJAS BANE DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.SAGAR KADAM DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.ANANT AHIRE DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.PRANAY KAMBLE DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.NAVIN SHUKLA DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.ADITYA NAYAK DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.ABHISHEK BANE DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.NIKHIL SHAH DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
CARROM O E M S Mst.KUNAL JAIN DISTRICT Cert.Hol.
O E M S Mst.KARTIK TIWARI DISTRICT Cert.Hol.